RSPBA - North of Scotland Branch

NoS Piping Quartets

Saturday 22nd March- The Gordon Schools, Huntly

Grade 4 March

  Piping Adjudicator Piping Drumming Adjudicator Final Overall
Band Name PM J McCarlie Place 0 Place Position
Bucksburn & District NJ-C 1            2                  2 1
Deeside Caledonia 2            4                  4 2
Elgin & District-B 3            6                  6 3
Elgin & District-A 4            8                  8 4
Turriff & District NJ-B 5          10                 10 5
The Royal Burgh of Tain-B 6          12                 12 6
The Royal Burgh of Tain-A 7          14                 14 7
Bucksburn & District NJ-A 8          16                 16 8
Huntly & District-B 9          18                 18 9
Stonehaven-A 10          20                 20 10
Bucksburn & District NJ-B 11          22                 22 11
Fraserburgh RBL-A 12          24                 24 12
Huntly & District-A 13          26                 26 13
Turriff & District NJ-A 14          28                 28 14
Fraserburgh RBL-C 15          30                 30 15
Fraserburgh RBL-B 16          32                 32 16
Stonehaven-B NA  NA  NA  NA  NA

Grade 4 MSR

  Piping Adjudicator Piping Drumming Adjudicator Final Overall
Band Name PM J McCarlie Place 0 Place Position
2622 Highland Squadron-B 1            2                  2 1
Elgin & District 2            4                  4 2
2622 Highland Squadron-A 3            6                  6 3

Grade 3

  Piping Adjudicator Piping Drumming Adjudicator Final Overall
Band Name PM G Lawrie Place 0 Place Position
Portlethen & District-B 1            2                  2 1
Portlethen & District-A 2            4                  4 2
2622 Highland Squadron-B 3            6                  6 3
2622 Highland Squadron-A 4            8                  8 4
Turriff & District 5          10                 10 5
Fraserburgh RBL-B 6          12                 12 6
The Royal Burgh of Tain-A 7          14                 14 7
The Royal Burgh of Tain-B 8          16                 16 8
Fraserburgh RBL -A 9          18                 18 9

Grade 2

  Piping Adjudicator Piping Drumming Adjudicator Final Overall
Band Name PM G Lawrie Place 0 Place Position
Buchan Peterson -B 1            2                  2 1
Portlethen & District 2            4                  4 2
Buchan Peterson -A 3            6                  6 3
Deeside Caledonia -A 4            8                  8 4
Deeside Caledonia -B 5          10                 10 5
Buchan Peterson -C 6          12                 12 6
Buchan Peterson - D 7          14                 14 7
Fraserburgh RBL -B 8          16                 16 8
Fraserburgh RBL-A 9          18                 18 9

Grade 1

  Piping Adjudicator Piping Drumming Adjudicator Final Overall
Band Name PM G Lawrie Place 0 Place Position
Buchan Peterson - B 1            2                  2 1
Deeside Caledonia 2            4                  4 2
Buchan Peterson - A 3            6                  6 3

<< Back

Last Updated: 11/5/14