RSPBA - North of Scotland Branch

Turriff

Sunday 2nd June - The Haughs, Turriff

Adjudicators - Piping: D. MacKay, Drumming: W. Black

Grade 4 March

Band Grade P Adj P Score D Adj Total Overall
Royal Army of Oman   1            2 4                6 1
Bucksburn & District Juniors   3            6 3                9 2 PP
Elgin & District   4            8 1                9 3
Culter & District   2            4 7              11 4
Ellon & District RBL   6          12 2              14 5
Granite City Pipes & Drums   5          10 5              15 6
Fraserburgh RBL   7          14 6              20 7
Deeside Caledonia   8          16 9              25 8
Rubislaw   9          18 8              26 9

Grade 4 MSR

Band Grade P Adj P Score D Adj Total Overall
Bucksburn & District Juniors   1            2 2                4 1
Granite City Pipes & Drums   2            4 3                7 2 PP
Elgin & District   3            6 1                7 3
Rubislaw   4            8 4              12 4
Culter & District   na  na  na  na  na

Grade 3

Band Grade P Adj P Score D Adj Total Overall
2622 Highland Squadron   1            2 1                3 1
Turriff & District   2            4 2                6 2
Granite City Pipes & Drums   3            6 3                9 3
Fraserburgh RBL   4            8 4              12 4

Grade 2

Band Grade P Adj P Score D Adj Total Overall
Buchan Peterson   1            2 1                3 1
Bucksburn & District   2            4 2                6 2
2622 Highland Squadron   3            6 5              11 3 PP
Turriff & District   4            8 3              11 4
Fraserburgh RBL   5          10 4              14 5
Grampian Police Scotland   na  na  na  na  na

Grade 1

Band Grade P Adj P Score D Adj Total Overall
Buchan Peterson   1            2 1                3 1
Bucksburn & District   2            4 2                6 2
Grampian Police Scotland   na  na  na  na  na

Adult Drum Majors

Competitor Band Dress Faults M&D Placing Flourish Placing Total Overall
M Leitch Portlethen & District 1 3 3 7 1
D Rae Ellon & District RBL 0 4 4 8 2
W Barclay Towie & District 2 5 5 12 3
T Deans Deeside Caledonia 2 6 6 14 4

<< Back

Last Updated: 5/8/15